Trinity/ABRSM Examinations

TRINITY GUILDHALL KEYBOARD PRACTICAL

EXAMINATIONS (MAY/JUNE) 2014

CANDIDATE NAME LEVEL GRADE
Manimaran Pradeep 1 Distinction
Nikhil Babu 2 Distinction

TRINITY GUILDHALL KEYBOARD PRACTICAL

EXAMINATIONS (NOV/DEC) 2013

Candidate Name Level Grade
B Dhanesh Initial Distinction
Srinivasan Jeevadhini Initial Distinction
Arunkumar S/O Muthukupppan Initial Merit
Kuduva Saravanakumar Devika K Initial Distinction

ABRSM MUSIC THEORY (SINGAPORE)2013

Candidate Name Level Grade
Sri Vishnu Prabhakar Grade 2 Distinction
Rathina Sabapathi Anushri D Grade 3 Merit
Ashwin Senthil Kumar Grade 2 Distinction
Boominathan Pushpanathan Grade 3 Merit
Rajamony Senthil Kumari Grade 1 Distinction
Manimanran Pradeep Grade 3 Distinction
Vignesh S/O Manoharan Grade 1 Merit
Kuduva Saravanakumar Devika K Grade 2 Distinction
Kumaravel Santhosh Kumar Grade 2 Distinction
Yadunand Prem Grade 2 Distinction

TRINITY GUILDHALL KEYBOARD PRACTICAL

EXAMINATIONS (NOV/DEC) 2012

Candidate Name Level Grade
Keerthana Janmugam Grade 1 Merit
Nikhil Babu Grade 1 Merit
Viswanathan Balaji Hariharan Grade 1 Merit

ABRSM MUSIC THEORY (SINGAPORE)2012

Candidate Name Level Grade
B Dhanesh Grade 1 Merit
Nikhil Babu Grade 2 Distinction
Sofia John Grade 1 Distinction
Kuduvar Saravanakumar Devika Grade 1 Merit
Ashwin Senthil Kumar Grade 1 Merit
Haribaskar Kishore Kumar Grade 2 Merit
M Roshini Grade 2 Merit
Satheesh Pillai Nikhil Grade 1 Distinction
Sri Vishnu Prabhakar Grade 1 Distinction
Manimaran Pradeep Grade 2 Distinction
Boominathan Pushpanathan Grade 2 Distinction
Rathina Sabapathi Anushri D Grade 2 Distinction
Sanfo Bimal Thomas Grade 2 Distinction
Mervin Geo S/O Rathinam Grade 2 Merit
Palanivelu Sivagnanasampandan Grade 2 Distinction

TRINITY GUILDHALL KEYBOARD PRACTICAL

EXAMINATIONS (NOV/DEC) 2011

Candidate Name Level Grade
Kumaravel Santosh Kumar Grade 1 Pass
Mervin Geo S/O Rathinam Grade 1 Pass
Palanivelu Sivananasampandan Grade 1 Merit
Sakthivell S/O Ramesh Grade 1 Pass
Sri Ram S/O Sivanesan Grade 1 -
Badri Narayanan Grade 1 Distinction
Boominathan Pushpananthan Grade 2 Pass
Eraniyan Amritha Grade 2 Pass
M. Mohashini Grade 3 Pass
Alla Nikhilesh Reddy Initial Merit
Meenakshi Jyothi Mothy Initial Merit
Nikhil Babu Initial Distinction
Rajkumar Swetha Nancy (Abs) Initial -
Shafreen Fatimah Bte Abdul Nazir Initial Distinction
Yadunand Prem Initial Pass