Achievements

NATIONAL INDIAN MUSIC COMPETITION 2014

Mridangam Open Category

M Nareindharan 1ST PRIZE

Mridangam Intermediate Category

Pradeep Abheeshta 3RD PRIZE

Tabla Junior Category

Bellakka Krishnamurthy Tejas 2ND PRIZE

Violin Intermediate Category

Jyothilakshmy Kavitha 2ND PRIZE

Violin Junior Category

Jaiganesh Shre Vidhya 3RD PRIZE

National Indian Music Competition21 June 2014School of The Arts

PAPANASAM SIVAN MUSIC COMPETITION 2013

Mridangam (Intermediate Category)

PRADEEP ABHEESHTA 1ST PRIZE

Veena (Intermediate Category)

M. MOHASHINI 1ST PRIZE

Violin (Junior Category)

JAIGANESH SHREVIDHYA 1ST PRIZE

Vocal (Sub Senior)

RAVI DHIREN 3RD PRIZE

Bharathanatyam (Intermediate)

SHRUTHI ASHOK KUMAR 3RD PRIZE

Bharathanatyam (Intermediate)

ATHIRA PILAKKAT 3RD PRIZE

Bharathanatyam (Junior)

Urmila Uma Devi 1ST PRIZE

National Indian Music Competition21 June 2014School of The Arts

PAPANASAM SIVAN MUSIC COMPETITION 2013

Mridangam (Senior Category)

PRADEEP ABHEESHTA 1ST PRIZE

M. NAREINDHARAN 2ND PRIZE

dlrfvb-1

PAPANASAM SIVAN MUSIC COMPETITION 2012

Mridangam (Sub Senior Category)

JAIGANESH CHARAN 1ST PRIZE

Mridangam (Senior Category)

M. NAREINDHARAN 1ST PRIZE

PRADEEP ABHEESHTA 2ND PRIZE

National Indian Music Competition21 June 2014School of The Arts

PAPANASAM SIVAN MUSIC COMPETITION 2011

Vocal (Sub Junior Category)

DHIREN RAVI 2ND PRIZE

Vocal (Sub Senior Category)

VIGNESH SANKAR 2ND PRIZE

Mridangam (Sub Junior Category)

PRADEEP ABHEESHTA 1ST PRIZE

JAIGANESH CHARAN 2ND PRIZE

Mridangam (Senior Category)

M. NAREINDHARAN 1ST PRIZE

2a9vfr4-4

NATIONAL INDIAN MUSIC COMPETITION 2011

Tabla (Junior Category)

1st Prize – Vignesh Sanker Iyer

Tabla (Intermediate Category)

1st Prize – Thinagar s/o Nanoo Siva Das

Mridangam (Intermediate Category)

3rd Prize – Jaiganesh Charan

Violin (Intermediate Category)

3rd Prize – Jyothilakshmi

idt4le-4

NATIONAL INDIAN MUSIC COMPETITION 2008

Tabla (Open Category)

1st Prize Distinction – Tan Guo Jun Radha Govinda Dasa

Tabla (Intermediate Category)

1st Prize Distinction – Pradeep Adhokshaja

2nd Prize Distinction – Thinagar s/o Nanoo Siva Das

Mridingam (Intermediate Category)

Finalist: Merit Award – M Nareindharan

317i7ac-2